Yangque, China Page

Other names: 阳雀

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.0733 Longitude 107.1615 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 30° 4' 24N Long (DMS) 107° 9' 41E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69655

Weather Charts


Yangque Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangque Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangque Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puzi (1.0 nm)
Shahe (2.0 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Yaowang (0.8 nm)
Hujiaxinwan (1.5 nm)
Yan'er (2.5 nm)
Tieshi (3.0 nm)
Ganba (2.9 nm)
Loufangwan (3.4 nm)
Shi'an (1.7 nm)
Hongdeng (2.0 nm)
Jianxin (2.0 nm)
Xiejiawan (2.5 nm)
Yangjiaci (3.0 nm)
Gaodong (3.2 nm)
Zhengjiaci (1.3 nm)
Xinwuzui (2.3 nm)
Jinjia (2.9 nm)
Guanyinzhai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 34 nm W 232 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 48 nm N 41
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 54 nm W 230
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 64 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 67 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Changshou District
8.5 nm W 107th meridian east
11.0 nm SE Changshou Lake
15.6 nm NW Linshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:10 2016