Zhangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 张家弯

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.0570 Longitude 109.0099 Altitude (feet) 1906
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 25N Long (DMS) 109° 0' 36E Altitude (meters) 580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Zhangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changgang (0.7 nm)
Daban (2.5 nm)
Jiazhou (2.8 nm)
Jianshe (3.3 nm)
Taoping (3.5 nm)
Zhengjiawan (3.6 nm)
Huangniba (2.2 nm)
Chenjiadong (3.0 nm)
Baixi (2.2 nm)
Cuanya (2.3 nm)
Miaoba (2.7 nm)
Lianghekou (2.7 nm)
Banliping (3.2 nm)
Hongjia (1.3 nm)
Paomuba (1.7 nm)
Shidong (2.2 nm)
Dalugou (3.2 nm)
Yankongxi (3.6 nm)
Huamiao (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 28 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 72 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 79 nm N 18 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 75 nm E 87 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 116 nm N 327
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm N 109th meridian east
16.4 nm SW Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
20.6 nm E Jiaba
30.5 nm NW Nanchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:43 2016