Baixi, China Page

Other names: 柏溪

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.0609 Longitude 109.0512 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 39N Long (DMS) 109° 3' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Baixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiawan (2.2 nm)
Hongjia (2.9 nm)
Huangniba (3.0 nm)
Changgang (2.9 nm)
Shidong (3.5 nm)
Cuanya (0.9 nm)
Banliping (1.3 nm)
Lianghekou (1.6 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.8 nm)
Chenjiadong (3.2 nm)
Liziping (3.7 nm)
Yangdong (2.3 nm)
Badou (2.8 nm)
Changling (2.8 nm)
Baijiapo (3.2 nm)
Paomuba (2.0 nm)
Miaoba (2.1 nm)
Zaomuba (3.0 nm)
Yankongxi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 29 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 71 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 78 nm N 16 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 73 nm E 87 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 117 nm N 326
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm N 109th meridian east
18.3 nm SW Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
18.4 nm E Jiaba
31.2 nm NW Nanchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:35 2016