Wuqicun, China Page

Other names: 五七村

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.8454 Longitude 105.6173 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 50' 43N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68473

Weather Charts


Wuqicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuqicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuqicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuxing (1.5 nm)
Beiwan (1.7 nm)
Tonghe (2.1 nm)
Hebian (2.2 nm)
Junmingqiao (2.8 nm)
Shashu (1.0 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.1 nm)
Haozi (2.7 nm)
Chenjiaping (2.6 nm)
Gaishan (3.2 nm)
Wuguibu (3.3 nm)
Shibao (3.5 nm)
Luogu (3.5 nm)
Yujing (1.0 nm)
Wenku (3.3 nm)
Shenjia (2.1 nm)
Maodian (3.2 nm)
Sanjiao (3.4 nm)
Gaofeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 14 nm S 147
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 44 nm E 118
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 60 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 53 nm E 97 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 63 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
9.4 nm SE Dazu Lotus Manor
10.1 nm SE Dazu District
14.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:05 2016