Chenjiaping, China Page

Other names: 陈家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.8864 Longitude 105.5996 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 11N Long (DMS) 105° 35' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72226

Weather Charts


Chenjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaishan (1.2 nm)
Wulimiao (2.4 nm)
Nanmu (2.4 nm)
Shibao (1.1 nm)
Sanbaicun (1.9 nm)
Honglou (2.7 nm)
Baofeng (3.0 nm)
Haozi (1.0 nm)
Guanghui (2.3 nm)
Wuguibu (2.2 nm)
Luogu (2.5 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.5 nm)
Shashu (1.6 nm)
Fuxing (2.5 nm)
Tonghe (2.5 nm)
Wuqicun (2.6 nm)
Yujing (2.8 nm)
Hebian (3.0 nm)
Beiwan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 17 nm S 148
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 46 nm E 120
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 62 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 55 nm E 100 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 61 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE Dazu Lotus Manor
12.4 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.7 nm SE Dazu District
17.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:37 2016