Shuanglong, China Page

Other names: 双龙

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.7749 Longitude 108.5118 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 46' 30N Long (DMS) 108° 30' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54537

Weather Charts


Shuanglong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuanglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuanglong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longli (1.8 nm)
Minqiang (2.2 nm)
Yongle (2.7 nm)
Dishui (3.3 nm)
Min'an (3.1 nm)
Anxi (1.2 nm)
Liaoye (2.5 nm)
Chadian (2.6 nm)
Hongchong (2.0 nm)
Laotu (2.3 nm)
Shuangmiao (2.3 nm)
Shiling (2.3 nm)
Changchong (3.0 nm)
Qiaojia (1.1 nm)
Tangpu (2.0 nm)
Xinwu (3.0 nm)
Caojia (3.2 nm)
Loufang (3.2 nm)
Dongqiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 4 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 37 nm W 261
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 57 nm E 118 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 59 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 77 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
4.9 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.3 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
7.9 nm N Wanzhou District
8.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
12.7 nm NE Zhang Fei Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:36 2016