Minqiang, China Page

Other names: 民强

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.8002 Longitude 108.4808 Altitude (feet) 1984
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 1N Long (DMS) 108° 28' 51E Altitude (meters) 604
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54534

Weather Charts


Minqiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minqiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minqiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Min'an (1.8 nm)
Dahe (2.1 nm)
Maohe (2.6 nm)
Dishui (1.1 nm)
Dadong (1.9 nm)
Huangjue (2.7 nm)
Fuma (3.2 nm)
Daqi (3.3 nm)
Xiangping (3.5 nm)
Anxi (1.3 nm)
Liaoye (1.8 nm)
Shuanglong (2.2 nm)
Lingping (3.2 nm)
Chadian (3.0 nm)
Hongchong (3.1 nm)
Longli (1.9 nm)
Yongle (2.4 nm)
Qiaojia (2.7 nm)
Tangpu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 2 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 36 nm W 258
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 57 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 59 nm E 118 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 79 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
3.8 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.2 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
6.0 nm N Wanzhou District
8.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
13.1 nm NE Zhang Fei Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:23 2016