Shigu, China Page

Other names: 石鼓

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.7562 Longitude 108.3538 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 30° 45' 22N Long (DMS) 108° 21' 14E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54542

Weather Charts


Shigu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sifang (0.7 nm)
Yuanding (1.6 nm)
Mingxing (2.0 nm)
Jinji (3.2 nm)
Luling (3.0 nm)
Maohe (3.2 nm)
Anle (1.1 nm)
Dabao (1.7 nm)
Huangni (2.8 nm)
Yongning (3.5 nm)
Bianjia (1.4 nm)
Qinglong (2.4 nm)
Shengli (2.7 nm)
Yanshang (3.0 nm)
Dashi (3.2 nm)
Wanli (1.6 nm)
Lingfeng (1.8 nm)
Maling (2.2 nm)
Yuehao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 4 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 29 nm W 261
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 52 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 64 nm E 113 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 78 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.3 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
4.9 nm NE List of longest suspension bridge spans
5.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
10.4 nm NE Wanzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:51 2016