Mingxing, China Page

Other names: 明星

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.7753 Longitude 108.3217 Altitude (feet) 1745
Lat (DMS) 30° 46' 31N Long (DMS) 108° 19' 18E Altitude (meters) 531
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54534

Weather Charts


Mingxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shun'an (1.4 nm)
Jiuling (2.1 nm)
Guochang (3.1 nm)
Sanyi (3.3 nm)
Maohe (1.2 nm)
Ciping (2.1 nm)
Yongning (2.4 nm)
Shahe (2.9 nm)
Sifang (1.3 nm)
Shigu (2.0 nm)
Anle (2.1 nm)
Huangni (2.4 nm)
Dabao (2.3 nm)
Bianjia (3.4 nm)
Yuanding (1.7 nm)
Luling (2.4 nm)
Maling (2.7 nm)
Lingfeng (3.1 nm)
Jinji (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 5 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 28 nm W 258
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 50 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 66 nm E 114 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 80 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.9 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
5.2 nm NE List of longest suspension bridge spans
7.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
10.6 nm NE Wanzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:20 2016