Fenglin, China Page

Other names: 凤麟

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.2867 Longitude 108.4906 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 17' 12N Long (DMS) 108° 29' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39944

Weather Charts


Fenglin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenglin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenglin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pudu (1.5 nm)
Sansheng (2.0 nm)
Xiannong (2.4 nm)
Paotong (3.6 nm)
Maocheng (1.3 nm)
Cilin (2.5 nm)
Daxi (2.6 nm)
Qilong (3.7 nm)
Baiyu (4.2 nm)
Shizi (1.2 nm)
Hanfeng (1.6 nm)
Tuanbao (2.9 nm)
Chashan (3.2 nm)
Sisheng (1.5 nm)
Baisha (2.2 nm)
Jinhua (2.3 nm)
Wufeng (3.1 nm)
Qingqiu (3.2 nm)
Shicheng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 29 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 51 nm S 225
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 55 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 77 nm S 138 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 88 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
6.2 nm SW Kaizhou District
13.5 nm W Gaoqiao, Kai County
16.5 nm SW Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:08 2016