Baiyu, China Page

Other names: 白玉

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.3561 Longitude 108.5035 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 22N Long (DMS) 108° 30' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39932

Weather Charts


Baiyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mingjing (2.4 nm)
Qilong (2.8 nm)
Bajue (3.7 nm)
Shunli (1.5 nm)
Xianba (1.7 nm)
Tianyuan (3.1 nm)
Qingyuan (3.1 nm)
Zhengjiang (3.9 nm)
Jiangdong (4.2 nm)
Beipo (2.5 nm)
Dongfeng (2.9 nm)
Baoquan (3.5 nm)
Daxi (1.8 nm)
Cilin (2.0 nm)
Maocheng (2.9 nm)
Tuanbao (3.1 nm)
Hanfeng (3.5 nm)
Pudu (3.8 nm)
Fenglin (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 33 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 54 nm S 222
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 56 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 83 nm N 14
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 80 nm S 140 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
10.0 nm SW Kaizhou District
13.3 nm W Gaoqiao, Kai County
20.1 nm SW Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:52 2016