Zhuguo, China Page

Other names: 助国

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0600 Longitude 105.9680 Altitude (feet) 2611
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 36N Long (DMS) 105° 58' 5E Altitude (meters) 795
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31203

Weather Charts


Zhuguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinfeng (1.5 nm)
Xiongjiahe (1.5 nm)
Matitan (2.3 nm)
Ming'an (2.7 nm)
Shiwanli (2.8 nm)
Jin'e (2.1 nm)
Yangjiacao (2.1 nm)
Jin'eshan (2.1 nm)
Tianwanli (2.7 nm)
Wumashi (2.9 nm)
Tanmu (3.2 nm)
Guanjiaya (3.2 nm)
Zhongjian Yuanzi (1.2 nm)
Tianjiaba (2.3 nm)
Longwang (2.6 nm)
Luoyang (2.8 nm)
Wencun (0.9 nm)
Dangyang (2.0 nm)
Ganzi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 24 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 76 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 73 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 79 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 93 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm N Zhaohua District
15.1 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.1 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.0 nm NE Lueyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:00 2016