Jin'e, China Page

Other names: Jin’e,金鹅

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0926 Longitude 105.9810 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 33N Long (DMS) 105° 58' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26179

Weather Charts


Jin'e Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jin'e Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jin'e Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiacao (1.0 nm)
Guanjiaya (1.9 nm)
Tianwanli (1.9 nm)
Tanmu (2.0 nm)
Yinfeng (2.1 nm)
Zhangjialing (2.6 nm)
Lijiabang (1.3 nm)
Yinyu (1.9 nm)
Wenxing (2.5 nm)
Majiazhai (2.6 nm)
Fangshan (2.8 nm)
Jin'eshan (0.2 nm)
Wumashi (1.3 nm)
Jinhua (2.0 nm)
Zujiapo (2.1 nm)
Qingshui (2.5 nm)
Zhuguo (2.1 nm)
Zhongjian Yuanzi (2.5 nm)
Wencun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 22 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 78 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 74 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 78 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 93 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm N Zhaohua District
15.9 nm NE Lueyang County
17.1 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.1 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:00 2016