Baimiao, China Page

Other names: 白庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9631 Longitude 106.6696 Altitude (feet) 2890
Lat (DMS) 31° 57' 47N Long (DMS) 106° 40' 11E Altitude (meters) 880
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45959

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baimiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongxin (1.2 nm)
Jinjiya (1.5 nm)
Longshan (2.3 nm)
Zhugong (2.5 nm)
Jinyao (2.5 nm)
Guandiping (2.6 nm)
Fangshan (1.2 nm)
Lizi (1.8 nm)
Lijiaying (3.2 nm)
Huaqiaoxiang (3.2 nm)
Fuzisi (3.3 nm)
Songlin (0.9 nm)
Lingshanchang (2.0 nm)
Yinlingshan (2.0 nm)
Lijiagou (2.2 nm)
Jiuquan (3.1 nm)
Leijiamiao (2.3 nm)
Zhoujialiang (3.1 nm)
Yangling (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 55 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 63 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 68 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 74 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 95 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm S Wan'an Township, Sichuan
25.0 nm N Nanjiang County
25.0 nm NW Wangcang County
29.9 nm SW Yilong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:52 2016