Zhongsha, China Page

Other names: 重沙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1916 Longitude 99.3202 Altitude (feet) 11886
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 30N Long (DMS) 99° 19' 13E Altitude (meters) 3622
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongsha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongsha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongsha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuecha (0.7 nm)
Xiapo (2.4 nm)
Manjin (4.1 nm)
Manjinsi (4.6 nm)
Renpu (5.0 nm)
Dicha (5.8 nm)
Gexia Xiama (6.1 nm)
Ruoda (0.9 nm) Renda (0.3 nm)
Zhongqing (1.2 nm)
Niangensi (1.8 nm)
De'e (1.8 nm)
Niangu (2.1 nm)
Ruodasi (2.2 nm)
Menda (3.1 nm)
Momosi (4.0 nm)
Rendanda (4.5 nm)
Yegu (5.1 nm)
Zhakongda (5.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm W Dzogchen Monastery
28.4 nm SW Chola Mountain
40.1 nm SW Dêgê County
40.1 nm SW Kingdom of Derge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:16 2016