Gexia Xiama, China Page

Other names: 各呷下马

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2787 Longitude 99.3803 Altitude (feet) 12828
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 43N Long (DMS) 99° 22' 49E Altitude (meters) 3909
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gexia Xiama Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gexia Xiama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gexia Xiama Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manjinsi (4.4 nm)
Manjin (4.8 nm)
Xiapo (5.0 nm)
Renpu (6.1 nm)
Dangpi (6.1 nm)
Dicha (6.3 nm)
Weiduokangduo (1.7 nm)
Kanduo (2.7 nm)
Luoqian'ege (2.8 nm)
Mayiduo (4.3 nm)
Suoqinglaka (4.7 nm)
Xuecha (5.8 nm)
Zhongsha (6.1 nm)
Renda (6.1 nm)
Ruoda (6.2 nm)
De'e (6.9 nm)
Niangu (7.0 nm)
Zhongqing (7.2 nm)
Menda (7.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.5 nm SW Dzogchen Monastery
34.5 nm SW Chola Mountain
42.7 nm E Sêrtar County
45.7 nm SW Dêgê County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:45 2016