Zhongjingba, China Page

Other names: 钟井坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9935 Longitude 105.3810 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 37N Long (DMS) 105° 22' 52E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68050

Weather Charts


Zhongjingba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjingba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjingba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuchashu (1.7 nm)
Shuangxi (1.8 nm)
Dagou (2.8 nm)
Niujiaogou (1.3 nm)
Moya (1.3 nm)
Hecungou (2.2 nm)
Meihua (3.2 nm)
Shiganggou (3.3 nm)
Shiniu (2.1 nm)
Qianziya (2.4 nm)
Fozhao (2.9 nm)
Xiaojing (1.8 nm)
Tianba (2.0 nm)
Tianbazi (2.0 nm)
Qingguan (2.4 nm)
Guanzhuangshan (2.5 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Fangjiagou (3.0 nm)
Fangjiazui (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 41 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 41 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 54 nm W 267
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 83 nm S 165
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 85 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S Shehong County
13.9 nm N Yanting County
16.0 nm NW Santai County
16.8 nm W Yulin Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:32 2016