Tianbazi, China Page

Other names: 田坝子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9607 Longitude 105.3882 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 57' 39N Long (DMS) 105° 23' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61050

Weather Charts


Tianbazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tianba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanzhuangshan (1.5 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Xiaojing (1.7 nm)
Shuangxi (2.6 nm)
Longbao (2.7 nm)
Longbaoshan (2.7 nm)
Zhongjingba (2.0 nm) Fangjiagou (1.1 nm)
Qingguan (1.1 nm)
Fangjiazui (1.5 nm)
Shiniu (1.9 nm)
Fozhao (2.6 nm)
Qianziya (2.8 nm)
Fozhaosi (2.7 nm)
Huilongmiao (2.8 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.5 nm)
Taikong (3.1 nm)
Songlin (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 41 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 43 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 54 nm W 269
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 81 nm S 165
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 87 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Shehong County
15.8 nm N Yanting County
17.2 nm NW Santai County
17.4 nm W Yulin Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:19 2016