Rihuo, China Page

Other names: 日霍

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.0592 Longitude 100.5810 Altitude (feet) 11043
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 33N Long (DMS) 100° 34' 52E Altitude (meters) 3365
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 598

Weather Charts


Rihuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rihuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rihuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiamai (2.3 nm)
Xiebo (3.2 nm)
Ruzi (3.4 nm)
Dandao (3.9 nm)
Guowa (4.4 nm)
Qiatong (1.9 nm)
Tangduo (2.1 nm)
Zhazha (2.8 nm)
Ronggu (3.4 nm)
Lade (4.5 nm)
Zhangjiangchong (4.9 nm)
Zhengxia (5.7 nm)
Seweng (2.7 nm)
Lamei (3.3 nm)
Cuowa (3.6 nm)
Jianggai (3.5 nm)
Zeru (4.0 nm)
Risu (4.8 nm)
Esi (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 91 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 89 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 106 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm W Jinzhu, Sichuan
26.8 nm N 1948 Litang earthquake
26.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
31.3 nm NW List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:51 2016