Zhaza, China Page

Other names: 扎杂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8561 Longitude 99.3104 Altitude (feet) 8667
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 22N Long (DMS) 99° 18' 37E Altitude (meters) 2641
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zhaza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiarong (4.2 nm) Dingwotong (2.2 nm)
Kasegong (3.7 nm)
Kase (4.3 nm)
Langda (6.4 nm)
Tingzi (2.2 nm)
Sedu (3.2 nm)
Laiyi (4.6 nm)
Yida (5.9 nm)
Tonggui (6.0 nm)
Kagong (2.8 nm)
Balang (3.2 nm)
Yaori (3.8 nm)
Quya (4.6 nm)
Niri (5.0 nm)
Zhage (5.1 nm)
Yagu (5.4 nm)
Gongbading (6.1 nm)
Yingda (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 66 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 110 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 113 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S Dêrong County
10.3 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.9 nm NW 99th meridian east
30.0 nm NE Xiangcheng County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:39 2016