Zhage, China Page

Other names: 扎格

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7711 Longitude 99.3081 Altitude (feet) 10485
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 16N Long (DMS) 99° 18' 29E Altitude (meters) 3195
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zhage Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhage Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhage Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yagu (0.7 nm)
Quya (0.8 nm)
Niri (1.4 nm)
Langzhongcun (4.2 nm)
Yaori (1.3 nm)
Balang (2.7 nm)
Kagong (3.0 nm)
Zhaza (5.1 nm)
Tingzi (5.2 nm)
Rixiding (5.1 nm)
Tonggui (4.9 nm)
Yingda (1.1 nm)
Gongbading (1.2 nm)
Gerong (2.3 nm)
Songmai (3.6 nm)
Zhading (4.4 nm)
Yugen (4.7 nm)
Baiding (4.6 nm)
Budang (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 61 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 106 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 109 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Dêrong County
9.6 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
21.9 nm NW 99th meridian east
33.1 nm S List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:05 2016