Zhatang, China Page

Other names: 扎塘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.7698 Longitude 102.8270 Altitude (feet) 7119
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 11N Long (DMS) 102° 49' 37E Altitude (meters) 2169
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10314

Weather Charts


Zhatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongguo (1.3 nm)
Daba (1.7 nm)
Dahong (2.1 nm)
Yanjia Pingzi (2.6 nm)
Xiadalong (3.1 nm)
Dashuigou (1.1 nm)
Muduoka (2.5 nm)
Kafang (2.7 nm)
Heijia (3.2 nm)
Xujia Pingzi (3.5 nm)
Lujia (3.7 nm)
Jinjiagou (2.0 nm)
Lashika (2.7 nm)
Kongjia Laowuji (3.0 nm)
Guancun (1.4 nm)
Daping (2.2 nm)
Dongguna (3.4 nm)
Youfanggou (3.3 nm)
Lijia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 56 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 59 nm E 55 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 80 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 80 nm S 219
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 88 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm E 103rd meridian east
10.6 nm NE Qiaojia County
12.2 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.6 nm SW Huidong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:24 2016