Zhari, China Page

Other names: 扎日

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.1590 Longitude 101.2160 Altitude (feet) 11299
Lat (DMS) 30° 9' 32N Long (DMS) 101° 12' 58E Altitude (meters) 3443
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zhari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhacele (0.6 nm)
Moranqie (1.8 nm)
Yingguoba (3.2 nm)
Jinigou (5.3 nm)
Pade (6.5 nm)
Wangxiashe (6.7 nm)
Guodu (0.3 nm)
Tebai (6.6 nm)
Oupi (7.3 nm)
Linda (1.8 nm)
Xiangziba (2.3 nm)
Zirong (3.1 nm)
Cilu (3.4 nm)
Tage (5.5 nm)
Tongda (5.8 nm)
Muze Xicun (5.3 nm)
Riji (5.8 nm)
Weidi (6.9 nm)
Wolongsi (7.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.5 nm W List of largest hydroelectric power stations
10.7 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.2 nm W Xianshui River
13.2 nm SW Hekou, Yajiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:53 2016