Yingguoba, China Page

Other names: 英果坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.1398 Longitude 101.1580 Altitude (feet) 10183
Lat (DMS) 30° 8' 23N Long (DMS) 101° 9' 29E Altitude (meters) 3103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingguoba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingguoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingguoba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinigou (2.1 nm)
Wangxiashe (3.6 nm)
Pade (3.6 nm)
Wangxia (4.1 nm)
Kule (4.7 nm)
Digang (5.6 nm)
Tebai (6.3 nm)
Xiugou (6.5 nm)
Moranqie (1.6 nm)
Zhacele (2.6 nm)
Zhari (3.2 nm)
Guodu (3.5 nm)
Linda (4.9 nm)
Xiangziba (5.4 nm)
Muze Xicun (6.0 nm)
Zirong (6.1 nm)
Riji (4.2 nm)
Mirongka (6.2 nm)
Weidi (6.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.6 nm W List of largest hydroelectric power stations
8.1 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.7 nm NW Xianshui River
10.1 nm SW Hekou, Yajiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:29 2016