Zhaqing, China Page

Other names: 扎青

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5279 Longitude 99.1350 Altitude (feet) 13690
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 40N Long (DMS) 99° 8' 6E Altitude (meters) 4172
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Zhaqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranni (3.4 nm)
Genda (4.0 nm)
Munai (3.8 nm)
Rehuotong (5.1 nm)
Rehuojian (5.3 nm)
Maiqing (8.3 nm)
Eke (4.3 nm)
Suoba Dongji Niuchang (4.5 nm)
Kangqiancun (4.9 nm)
Motong (5.9 nm)
Liqiong (7.9 nm)
Mabu (8.2 nm)
Jihei (5.3 nm)
Dagun (6.7 nm)
Anre (8.8 nm)
Yading (9.0 nm)
Jirong (10.4 nm)
Bainisi (9.8 nm)
Renduo (13.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.5 nm SW Dzogchen Monastery
34.0 nm N 99th meridian east
45.1 nm S Chola Mountain
38.9 nm W Kyewu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:05 2016