Maiqing, China Page

Other names: 麦青

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4304 Longitude 99.0186 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 32° 25' 49N Long (DMS) 99° 1' 7E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Maiqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maiqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maiqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhenlong (4.7 nm) Rehuojian (3.1 nm)
Rehuotong (3.2 nm)
Langlong (4.2 nm)
Genda (4.4 nm)
Munai (5.5 nm)
Mole (6.5 nm)
Ranni (7.6 nm)
Dagun (2.2 nm)
Jihei (3.9 nm)
Yading (1.7 nm)
Bainisi (1.8 nm)
Yadong (4.3 nm)
Chongsongsi (4.7 nm)
Dongda (5.1 nm)
Yazhong (7.2 nm)
Duoge (8.1 nm)
Zhiba (7.8 nm)
Pengluo (8.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm S Dzogchen Monastery
39.0 nm S Chola Mountain
39.2 nm N 99th meridian east
34.0 nm W Kyewu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:45 2016