Yuluo, China Page

Other names: 玉锣

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8537 Longitude 106.5060 Altitude (feet) 1771
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 13N Long (DMS) 106° 30' 22E Altitude (meters) 539
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiaping (0.7 nm)
Pengjialiang (2.3 nm)
Jinshan (2.9 nm)
Baiyandong (3.2 nm)
Wuxian (0.6 nm)
Tiejiayuan (1.7 nm)
Xinmiao (1.8 nm)
Siheyuan (2.6 nm)
Fengjiapo (1.8 nm)
Duanshiyan (2.0 nm)
Baihe (3.0 nm)
Yuanwang (1.9 nm)
Bajiao (2.1 nm)
Longmenqiao (2.8 nm)
Shiziliang (2.9 nm)
Huangjue (3.5 nm)
Jinxing (3.4 nm)
Paifangchang (3.6 nm)
Lingyun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 52 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 65 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 64 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 76 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 96 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SE Wan'an Township, Sichuan
20.7 nm S Yilong County
25.0 nm NW Wangcang County
33.2 nm NW Lueyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:48 2016