Yuhegou, China Page

Other names: 芋荷沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5373 Longitude 105.3908 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 14N Long (DMS) 105° 23' 27E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44317

Weather Charts


Yuhegou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhegou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhegou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangheyan (0.9 nm)
Wangyan (2.8 nm)
Bainiwan (1.6 nm)
Yangwan (1.7 nm)
Wanwantou (1.8 nm)
Ouhua (3.0 nm)
Huguo (3.2 nm)
Shizishan (3.2 nm)
Xiafangzi (3.6 nm)
Guanzhuyan (0.5 nm)
Baihechang (2.0 nm)
Jielongpu (2.3 nm)
Fulongchi (3.1 nm)
Laowuji (3.2 nm)
Dawuji (3.3 nm)
Dongzichang (0.9 nm)
Liujia Citang (2.2 nm)
Chenjiayuan (3.0 nm)
Xiayinshan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 18 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 47 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 68 nm N 16
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 76 nm S 176 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 76 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.2 nm N Naxi District
15.4 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.4 nm E Chishui, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:22 2016