Guanzhuyan, China Page

Other names: 官竹岩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5425 Longitude 105.3970 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 33N Long (DMS) 105° 23' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49619

Weather Charts


Guanzhuyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhuyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhuyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuhegou (0.5 nm)
Shuangheyan (1.0 nm)
Wanwantou (1.8 nm)
Wangyan (3.2 nm)
Bainiwan (1.1 nm)
Yangwan (1.5 nm)
Ouhua (2.7 nm)
Shizishan (2.7 nm)
Huguo (3.1 nm)
Xiafangzi (3.2 nm)
Baihechang (1.8 nm)
Jielongpu (1.9 nm)
Laowuji (2.8 nm)
Fulongchi (2.9 nm)
Dawuji (3.3 nm)
Dongzichang (1.4 nm)
Liujia Citang (2.6 nm)
Chenjiayuan (3.4 nm)
Dawuji (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 18 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 47 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 68 nm N 16
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 76 nm S 177 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 76 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.9 nm N Naxi District
15.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.0 nm E Chishui, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:51 2016