Yiwanshui, China Page

Other names: 一碗水

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4678 Longitude 102.0270 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 4N Long (DMS) 102° 1' 37E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4104

Weather Charts


Yiwanshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiwanshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiwanshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malutang (2.3 nm)
Yuhetang (2.6 nm)
Changpingzi (3.4 nm)
Chunguang (2.4 nm)
Dagoutou (2.8 nm)
Dagou (3.0 nm)
Zhongliangzi (3.9 nm)
Wangjia Puzi (4.0 nm)
Wafang (1.1 nm)
Dashitou (1.6 nm)
Liangbashan (2.2 nm)
Huajiao (2.4 nm)
Tiechang (2.6 nm)
Dachang (2.8 nm)
Tielu (3.3 nm)
Ma'an (2.4 nm)
Yihetang (3.1 nm)
Dawan (3.5 nm)
Shiliu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 32 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 56 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 67 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SE Dechang County
17.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.4 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
22.9 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:19 2016