Zhongliangzi, China Page

Other names: 中梁子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5312 Longitude 102.0390 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 31' 52N Long (DMS) 102° 2' 20E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4139

Weather Charts


Zhongliangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongliangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongliangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjia Puzi (1.2 nm)
Chunguang (2.5 nm)
Lanbazi (2.4 nm)
Yong'an (2.8 nm)
Shuitang (3.4 nm)
Boluo (0.9 nm)
Chongyangwan (1.6 nm)
Mofanggou (2.4 nm)
Gaoshan (3.2 nm)
Mashawan (3.3 nm)
Masang (3.5 nm)
Jinchanggang (3.7 nm)
Zhongliangzi (1.2 nm)
Laowuzi (2.0 nm)
Tielu (2.5 nm)
Dagoutou (1.6 nm)
Dagou (2.2 nm)
Tiechang (2.6 nm)
Dashitou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 28 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 60 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 68 nm W 270 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SE Dechang County
14.0 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.1 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:24 2016