Yetudi, China Page

Other names: 野土地

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5777 Longitude 104.7466 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 40N Long (DMS) 104° 44' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37987

Weather Charts


Yetudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yetudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yetudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuhewan (1.4 nm)
Zhulin (2.2 nm)
Zhulinzui (2.2 nm)
Tongziwan (3.1 nm)
Shatanba (1.2 nm)
Hebatou (1.6 nm)
Yuanshanpo (1.9 nm)
Shihe (3.3 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.5 nm)
Daoshuiqiao (1.5 nm)
Sanyuan (3.0 nm)
Wangjiashan (3.2 nm)
Shahe (1.4 nm)
Tonggu (1.6 nm)
Chongziwan (3.1 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.3 nm)
Sihetou (3.3 nm)
Maliuba (3.7 nm)
Dapowan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 17 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 37 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 83 nm N 40
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 87 nm S 153 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 91 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.3 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
12.4 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.9 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
13.0 nm NW Min River (Sichuan)
14.1 nm N Lizhuang, Yibin
13.0 nm W Gao County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:16 2016