Shihe, China Page

Other names: 世和

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6325 Longitude 104.7422 Altitude (feet) 1833
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 57N Long (DMS) 104° 44' 32E Altitude (meters) 558
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34244

Weather Charts


Shihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfangzi (1.7 nm)
Hucun (2.7 nm)
Ranfangzi (3.0 nm)
Xinqiao (3.0 nm)
Tuqiao Wuji (1.4 nm)
Sanhe (1.7 nm)
Tonggushe (1.7 nm)
Jingdesi (2.3 nm)
Yinggu (2.5 nm)
Shuangshuijing (2.8 nm)
Kangle (2.7 nm)
Daditou (3.1 nm)
Wangjiashan (3.0 nm)
Ma'an (3.4 nm)
Hebatou (1.8 nm)
Yuanshanpo (2.0 nm)
Shatanba (2.4 nm)
Yetudi (3.3 nm)
Yuhewan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 14 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 36 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 80 nm N 41
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 90 nm S 154 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 88 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.2 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
9.4 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.0 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
10.1 nm NW Min River (Sichuan)
11.0 nm N Lizhuang, Yibin
14.0 nm NE List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:27 2016