Yemazi, China Page

Other names: 野麻子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.0497 Longitude 101.1773 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 27° 2' 59N Long (DMS) 101° 10' 38E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2988

Weather Charts


Yemazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yemazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yemazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yemadi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganhaizi (2.8 nm)
Jizelada (3.4 nm)
Dalaba (4.1 nm)
Axing (4.2 nm)
Yangcaozi (2.6 nm)
Xiaohuoshan (3.3 nm)
Waluo (4.0 nm)
Pingzi (4.2 nm)
Jiadayide (4.6 nm)
Yangpaixi (1.1 nm)
Landang (3.7 nm)
Fangyangping (4.1 nm)
Baibuping (1.6 nm)
Jianjianshan (2.3 nm)
Kuqiaodi (3.7 nm)
Dawodang (3.7 nm)
Xiaoshidong (4.3 nm)
Daganhe (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 36 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 45 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 54 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 77 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 87 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm NW 1998 Ninglang earthquake
22.1 nm NW 101st meridian east
22.0 nm NW Ninglang Yi Autonomous County
24.1 nm S Huaping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:50 2016