Yangcaozi, China Page

Other names: 羊槽子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.0924 Longitude 101.1655 Altitude (feet) 9517
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 33N Long (DMS) 101° 9' 56E Altitude (meters) 2900
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4764

Weather Charts


Yangcaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangcaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangcaozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohuoshan (1.5 nm)
Ganhaizi (2.7 nm)
Jiadayide (2.7 nm)
Huodongchang (3.2 nm)
Jizelada (3.8 nm)
Dalaba (4.3 nm)
Chahe (2.8 nm)
Sijiacun (3.1 nm)
Sijiacuncun (3.1 nm)
Qingshuihe (3.1 nm)
Dazhanwu (4.0 nm)
Xiahuolong (4.2 nm)
Waluo (2.6 nm)
Pingzi (2.6 nm)
Yemadi (2.6 nm)
Yemazi (2.6 nm)
Yangpaixi (3.0 nm)
Baibuping (4.0 nm)
Jianjianshan (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 34 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 47 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 55 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 76 nm N 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 89 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NW 1998 Ninglang earthquake
19.6 nm NW 101st meridian east
19.9 nm NW Ninglang Yi Autonomous County
26.7 nm S Huaping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:21 2016