Yangquanfang, China Page

Other names: 羊圈房

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.4987 Longitude 102.7940 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 55N Long (DMS) 102° 47' 38E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10430

Weather Charts


Yangquanfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangquanfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangquanfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongchang (1.2 nm)
Qingmenkou (3.1 nm)
Yingpan (3.9 nm)
Xiaohaizi (1.0 nm)
Huangjiaqing (1.6 nm)
Wafangcun (2.0 nm)
Wafang (2.2 nm)
Wangjiagou (2.2 nm)
Nuowan (2.9 nm)
Dayinchang (3.6 nm)
Xiaodi Liangzi (4.0 nm)
Ningjia Dapingzi (4.2 nm)
Banbianqing (2.4 nm)
Dagoutou (2.4 nm)
Xiaolongtan (3.4 nm)
Shuangshuijing (4.1 nm)
Dashipeng (0.6 nm)
Laoyoufang (2.2 nm)
Xiaopingzi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 53 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 67 nm W 227
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 71 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 77 nm E 134
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 90 nm S 181 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.1 nm E 103rd meridian east
13.2 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.2 nm SW List of largest hydroelectric power stations
13.2 nm SW List of power stations in China
13.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:38 2016