Ningjia Dapingzi, China Page

Other names: 宁家大坪子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.5692 Longitude 102.7990 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 9N Long (DMS) 102° 47' 56E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10430

Weather Charts


Ningjia Dapingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ningjia Dapingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ningjia Dapingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishiyan (1.7 nm)
Daqing (3.0 nm)
Qingmenkou (3.3 nm)
Yuejiacun (0.9 nm)
Yuejia (1.0 nm)
Zhangjia (1.8 nm)
Lujia (2.6 nm)
Xiaosonglin (2.6 nm)
Xiaodi Liangzi (0.5 nm)
Dayinchang (2.0 nm)
Bailongdong (2.0 nm)
Niupengzi (2.9 nm)
Shuangshuijing (3.3 nm)
Nuowan (1.4 nm)
Wafang (2.2 nm)
Wafangcun (2.3 nm)
Wangjiagou (2.7 nm)
Huangjiaqing (2.9 nm)
Xiaohaizi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 53 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 68 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 70 nm S 224
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 80 nm S 136
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 91 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.0 nm SE 103rd meridian east
12.5 nm W Huidong County, Sichuan
16.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:31 2016