Yangjiong'e, China Page

Other names: 羊炯俄,Yangjiong’e

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.5917 Longitude 103.2260 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 30N Long (DMS) 103° 13' 34E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Yangjiong'e Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiong'e Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiong'e Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
A'ecun (1.3 nm)
Famuchang (1.9 nm)
Yang'e (2.2 nm)
A'e (0.8 nm)
Baxi (1.0 nm)
Tao'en (1.6 nm)
Yanong (4.7 nm)
Axirong (4.7 nm)
Yanongcun (5.3 nm)
Panzhou (5.3 nm)
Naquzhaza (5.5 nm)
Hawangde (0.5 nm)
Sangzhougongba (4.1 nm)
Lezhen (0.6 nm)
Dengjunba (0.7 nm)
Shangba Xicun (1.3 nm)
Xuesongba (2.1 nm)
Bale (2.2 nm)
Yangyou (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 49 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 78 nm N 338 Sichuan Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 77 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.5 nm S List of Ramsar sites in Japan
29.3 nm NE Têwo County
26.3 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
40.1 nm N 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:45 2016