Yang'e, China Page

Other names: 羊俄,Yang’e

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.6021 Longitude 103.1840 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 8N Long (DMS) 103° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Yang'e Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yang'e Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yang'e Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiani (4.9 nm)
Tongge (5.0 nm)
Duoba (5.0 nm)
Yanongcun (5.0 nm)
Yanong (4.8 nm)
Axirong (4.9 nm)
A'ecun (1.2 nm)
A'e (1.8 nm)
Yangjiong'e (2.2 nm)
Dengjunba (2.4 nm)
Baxi (2.5 nm)
Lezhen (2.6 nm)
Tao'en (2.6 nm)
Hawangde (2.7 nm)
Shangba Xicun (3.3 nm)
Yangyou (4.2 nm)
Famuchang (0.3 nm)
Xuesongba (3.2 nm)
Bale (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 51 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 77 nm N 339 Sichuan Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 76 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm S List of Ramsar sites in Japan
24.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
30.0 nm NE Têwo County
39.0 nm N 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:31 2016