Yangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 杨家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0673 Longitude 106.8099 Altitude (feet) 1833
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 2N Long (DMS) 106° 48' 36E Altitude (meters) 558
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34473

Weather Charts


Yangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangguang (2.0 nm)
Caoshuping (3.8 nm)
Luoshan (3.8 nm)
Huaxikou (1.1 nm)
Laojun (1.9 nm)
Tielaojun (2.1 nm)
Wushanmiao (2.6 nm)
Shihezhai (3.9 nm)
Puping (3.8 nm)
Shuangmiao (4.0 nm)
Yuantongba (2.4 nm)
Renhe (3.4 nm)
Tieshan (1.0 nm)
Shizhao Wuji (1.5 nm)
Shizhao Wuji (1.5 nm)
Liangshui (2.8 nm)
Hanling (3.0 nm)
Changzheng (3.1 nm)
Zhongpengjiayuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 60 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 64 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 59 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 83 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 97 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm N Nanjiang County
25.6 nm SW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
24.0 nm SE Tongjiang County
26.2 nm E Chenggu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:47 2016