Luoshan, China Page

Other names: 罗山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0662 Longitude 106.7351 Altitude (feet) 3425
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 58N Long (DMS) 106° 44' 6E Altitude (meters) 1043
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33267

Weather Charts


Luoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Liziya
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongya (0.8 nm)
Zhengtianya (2.7 nm)
Yaoguanliang (3.0 nm)
Qinjiaping (3.7 nm)
Yuejia Dafangzi (1.7 nm)
Wenchang (2.3 nm)
Cuijiaba (3.5 nm)
Puping (3.6 nm)
Yangguang (2.0 nm)
Tielaojun (3.5 nm)
Liangshui (3.6 nm)
Laojun (3.5 nm)
Tieshan (3.6 nm)
Caoshuping (1.5 nm)
Yuandingzi Niuchang (2.8 nm)
Hanling (3.3 nm)
Shizhaizi (3.7 nm)
Jiuquan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 61 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 55 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 66 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 81 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 99 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm N Nanjiang County
24.2 nm S Wan'an Township, Sichuan
24.6 nm NW Wangcang County
27.5 nm E Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:43 2016