Yangchang, China Page

Other names: 羊厂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.1264 Longitude 102.1600 Altitude (feet) 6853
Lat (DMS) 30° 7' 35N Long (DMS) 102° 9' 36E Altitude (meters) 2088
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1887

Weather Charts


Yangchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjinping (0.8 nm)
Gangji (1.7 nm)
Bangji (2.5 nm)
Leshu (3.6 nm)
Ebao (4.4 nm)
Qianxi (4.4 nm)
Shiji (1.3 nm)
Zhuangshangcun (1.9 nm)
Xiongju (3.7 nm)
Loushangcun (3.6 nm)
Luojishan (1.3 nm)
Zhanggu (2.5 nm)
Gangjianggou (2.7 nm)
Xiawasi (3.2 nm)
Wasigou (3.6 nm)
Yuanyangba (3.6 nm)
Hangzhou (4.1 nm)
Lengzhuguan (4.7 nm)
Pingzishang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 71 nm E 71
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 79 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.3 nm SE Lan'an
6.7 nm S Pengba
8.3 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.1 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
10.1 nm S List of largest bridges in China
11.0 nm SW Three-way bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:26 2016