Yagaocun, China Page

Other names: 呀高村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2824 Longitude 101.0900 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 57N Long (DMS) 101° 5' 24E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Yagaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yagaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yagaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baqialuogang (1.7 nm)
Biaolelong (2.8 nm)
Ebixia (3.2 nm)
Dejide (3.4 nm)
Dujide (4.2 nm)
Gangxiduo (1.5 nm)
Biaoligang (1.9 nm)
Xiaguaili (2.7 nm)
Gecanglaiya (3.6 nm)
Gezangmiya (4.2 nm)
Sandiduo (1.8 nm)
Elaqiaduo (3.8 nm)
Mijiyin (1.6 nm)
Wencanglang (2.6 nm)
Cuizaixing (2.9 nm)
Bian'an (2.9 nm)
Cuizaili (3.2 nm)
Maqiao (3.9 nm)
Qiaweiduo (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 47 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 60 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 80 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
12.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
27.6 nm S Muli River
29.0 nm E List of tallest buildings and structures


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:11 2016