Cuizaili, China Page

Other names: 催再里

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2302 Longitude 101.0750 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 49N Long (DMS) 101° 4' 30E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Cuizaili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuizaili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuizaili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maqiao (1.2 nm)
Bian'an (1.6 nm)
Mukuan (3.0 nm)
Dejide (3.6 nm)
Dujide (3.7 nm)
Cuizaixing (0.6 nm)
Wencanglang (0.8 nm)
Mijiyin (2.6 nm)
Yagaocun (3.2 nm)
Baqialuogang (4.3 nm)
Qiaweiduo (2.8 nm)
Sandiduo (3.1 nm)
Yimitie (3.7 nm)
Zhuzheng (2.2 nm)
Mani'an (2.3 nm)
Eleiyi (2.8 nm)
Yuenangang (3.0 nm)
Changxia (2.9 nm)
Lujin (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 44 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 60 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 78 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 102 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 108 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
14.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
24.7 nm S Muli River
31.5 nm SW Lugu Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:33 2016