Xuebazhai, China Page

Other names: 学巴寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4947 Longitude 98.9859 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 41N Long (DMS) 98° 59' 9E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Xuebazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuebazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuebazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baimeng (4.2 nm)
Bangda (5.3 nm)
Lawaxi (1.8 nm)
Lengkong (3.8 nm)
Lenggong (4.4 nm)
Dituo (5.4 nm)
Gepulong (5.7 nm)
Mage (4.9 nm)
Maku (4.9 nm)
Dinong (1.5 nm)
Dilong (1.9 nm)
Guode (5.0 nm)
Deke (5.8 nm)
Gaigong (5.5 nm)
Yeniang (5.9 nm)
Shengge (6.0 nm)
Laida (6.4 nm)
Cunduo (6.8 nm)
Hepoqu (6.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.4 nm N Chola Mountain
18.7 nm SW Palyul
19.3 nm SW Jianshe, Baiyü County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:02 2016