Xiucang, China Page

Other names: 修藏

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.6482 Longitude 103.3960 Altitude (feet) 10465
Lat (DMS) 33° 38' 54N Long (DMS) 103° 23' 46E Altitude (meters) 3189
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Xiucang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiucang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiucang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Macangcun (0.2 nm)
Manie (2.5 nm)
Gawa (3.0 nm)
Qoijegoin (3.8 nm)
Luori (1.8 nm)
Yisong (2.7 nm)
Gouwa (2.8 nm)
Qiuji (2.8 nm)
Tang'en (3.0 nm)
Goujun (3.2 nm)
Benzhang (3.5 nm)
Yagou (4.1 nm)
Penduo (4.4 nm)
Macang (1.4 nm)
Shali (3.7 nm)
Kaga (3.0 nm)
Dalai (3.6 nm)
Rilong'e (4.6 nm)
Jiaoruo (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 49 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 79 nm N 332 Sichuan Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 85 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.5 nm N Têwo County
29.8 nm S List of Ramsar sites in Japan
30.2 nm E 104th meridian east
35.5 nm NE Ritang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:53 2016