Macangcun, China Page

Other names: 麻藏村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.6461 Longitude 103.3920 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 33° 38' 46N Long (DMS) 103° 23' 31E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Macangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manie (2.3 nm)
Gawa (2.9 nm)
Qoijegoin (3.7 nm)
Luori (1.8 nm)
Qiuji (2.8 nm)
Yisong (2.9 nm)
Gouwa (3.0 nm)
Tang'en (3.2 nm)
Goujun (3.2 nm)
Benzhang (3.7 nm)
Yagou (4.1 nm)
Penduo (4.6 nm)
Xiucang (0.2 nm)
Macang (1.5 nm)
Shali (3.9 nm)
Kaga (2.8 nm)
Dalai (3.3 nm)
Rilong'e (4.4 nm)
Jiaoruo (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 49 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 79 nm N 332 Sichuan Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 84 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm N Têwo County
29.6 nm S List of Ramsar sites in Japan
30.4 nm E 104th meridian east
35.8 nm NE Ritang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:00 2016