Xieli, China Page

Other names: 协力

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.7239 Longitude 105.4310 Altitude (feet) 1187
Lat (DMS) 29° 43' 26N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 52E Altitude (meters) 361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76600

Weather Charts


Xieli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xieli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xieli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weijiawan (1.5 nm)
Tianxing (1.5 nm)
Shijiachong (1.7 nm)
Xiquan (2.0 nm)
Shichong (2.2 nm)
Shijia (2.4 nm)
Huzhuchang (2.7 nm)
Huilongba (1.5 nm)
Caofang (2.5 nm)
Tianwang (2.9 nm)
Liangluo (1.7 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.1 nm)
Shizi (2.1 nm)
Leibo (2.5 nm)
Xinghuo (2.5 nm)
Malan (2.8 nm)
Sanxian (1.2 nm)
Shimen (1.8 nm)
Shichaomen (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 18 nm E 106
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 52 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 50 nm E 105
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 63 nm E 90 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 72 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
15.0 nm E Dazu District
16.5 nm W Dongxing District
17.1 nm E Dazu Lotus Manor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:29 2016