Sanxian, China Page

Other names: 三县

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.7066 Longitude 105.4200 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 29° 42' 24N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 12E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76023

Weather Charts


Sanxian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanxian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanxian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weijiawan (1.1 nm)
Tianxing (1.1 nm)
Huzhuchang (1.6 nm)
Shijia (1.8 nm)
Shichong (2.1 nm)
Xinwu (2.2 nm)
Long'an (2.7 nm)
Xieli (1.2 nm)
Shijiachong (1.9 nm)
Huilongba (2.6 nm)
Xiquan (2.6 nm)
Shimen (1.2 nm)
Liangluo (2.0 nm)
Xinghuo (2.7 nm)
Heiqi (2.9 nm)
Qixin (3.0 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.0 nm)
Shichaomen (1.2 nm)
Daixing (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 18 nm E 102
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 51 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 50 nm E 104
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 63 nm E 89 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 71 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
15.6 nm W Dongxing District
15.5 nm E Dazu District
19.6 nm S Dazu Rock Carvings


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:47 2016