Xiaozhifang, China Page

Other names: 小纸房

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.3879 Longitude 101.6571 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 16N Long (DMS) 101° 39' 26E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32356

Weather Charts


Xiaozhifang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhifang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhifang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guojiawan (2.2 nm)
Haoziping (3.3 nm)
Xincun (3.9 nm)
Guanfangtian (0.8 nm)
Dazhifang (1.8 nm)
Xuefangjie (2.0 nm)
Luobudi (2.4 nm)
Laomaqing (2.6 nm)
Zhongba (3.0 nm)
Wanli (3.2 nm)
Haibudang (3.8 nm)
Shiwopu (4.2 nm)
Dazhuqing (1.8 nm)
Mabozi (2.4 nm)
Dalongtan (2.3 nm)
Maliping (2.5 nm)
Laoxiongqing (3.0 nm)
Ganshuzi (3.9 nm)
Wulu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 11 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 40 nm S 162
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 75 nm S 221
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 77 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 84 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NE Renhe District
10.4 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.2 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.2 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.6 nm N Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster
12.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.0 nm NE Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:28 2016